» » Nick Oliveri - N.O. Hits At All Vol.3

Nick Oliveri - N.O. Hits At All Vol.3 album flac

  • Performer: Nick Oliveri
  • Album: N.O. Hits At All Vol.3
  • FLAC: 1182 mb | MP3: 1647 mb
  • Released: 2017
  • Country: Italy
  • Style: Stoner Rock
  • Rating: 4.4/5
  • Votes: 469
  • Format: AUD MMF AC3 ASF RA MPC TTA
Nick Oliveri - N.O. Hits At All Vol.3 album flac

Tracklist

A1 Royale Daemons R'N'R Outlaw 2:54
A2 Dwarves Luv Is Fiction 2:51
A3 He Who Can Not Be Named* Medication 3:21
B1 Kyuss Lives! Kyuss Dies! 3:43
B2 Plan B Country As Fuck 2:15
B3 Melissa Auf Der Maur's Hand Of Doom* The Mob Rules 2:57

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Notes

Test press on black vinyl, with white label on record.
Comes in "Test Pressing Grading Guide" in Eng, Ger, It & Fr. with MPO logo on it.
Unknown quantity

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO HPS 062 A
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO HPS 062 B

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
HPS 062 Nick Oliveri N.O. Hits At All Vol.3 ‎(LP, Comp) Heavy Psych Sounds HPS 062 Italy 2017
HPS 062 Nick Oliveri N.O. Hits At All Vol.3 ‎(LP, Comp, Tra) Heavy Psych Sounds HPS 062 Italy 2017
HPS 062 Nick Oliveri N.O. Hits At All Vol.3 ‎(CD, Comp) Heavy Psych Sounds HPS 062 Italy 2017

19 USD. Nick Oliveri: "This record is Volume One of a series of compilations in which I recorded the vocals

Nick Steven Oliveri (born October 21, 1971) is an American t, singer and songwriter from Los Angeles, California. Oliveri is perhaps best known as a former member of Kyuss and later Queens of the Stone Age from 1998 to 2004. Oliveri is also a solo artist and frequent contributor to his friends' albums and tours, including Winnebago Deal, Mark Lanegan Band, Masters of Reality, Turbonegro and Moistboyz, among many others.

from NICK OLIVERI - N. O. HITS AT ALL VOL 3 by HEAVY PSYCH SOUNDS Records. BLACK VINYL Includes unlimited streaming of NICK OLIVERI - . HITS AT ALL VOL 3 via the free Bandcamp app, plus high-quality download in MP3, FLAC and more. ships out within 6 days. Purchasable with gift card.

Released: November 17, 2017.

Hits at All, Vol. 4 released. Hits at All, Vol. 3. . 3 released. 2. 2 released. 1. 1 released. Leave Me Alone is the debut album of Nick Oliveri's Uncontrollable, a solo project created by Nick Oliveri (Kyuss, Queens of the Stone Age, Dwarves, Mondo Generator) released in 2014 on Schnitzel Records.

SIDE A 1. WALK ON (written by The Uncontrollable) 2. IDENTIFY, ISOLATE, MANIPULATE (written by biblical proof of UFOs) 3. ENDLESS VACATION (written by Ramones and performed by DEATH ACOUSTIC) 4. HANGING LOW (written By Loading Data). SIDE B 1. FUCK YOU UP AND GET HIGH (written by The Dwarves) 2. SUPER HERO (written by He Who Can Not Be Named) 3. DONT BELIEVE (written by Rattlin’ Bones) 4. SUSY IS A HEADBANGER (written by Ramones).

Heavy Psych Sounds Italy. NO Hits At All Vol 1. Nick OLIVERI. Heavy Psych Sounds Italy. Format: LP Cat: HPS 046 Released: 17 Feb 17 Genre: Psych/Garage Rock.