» » Roman Flügel - How To Spread Lies

Roman Flügel - How To Spread Lies album flac

  • Performer: Roman Flügel
  • Album: How To Spread Lies
  • FLAC: 1756 mb | MP3: 1136 mb
  • Released: 2010
  • Style: Deep House, Minimal
  • Rating: 4.5/5
  • Votes: 177
  • Format: DXD VOC WMA MIDI AAC ASF MMF
Roman Flügel - How To Spread Lies album flac

Tracklist

A1 How To Spread Lies
A2 Sunny Side Up
B1 Pattern 16
B2 Pianopiano

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Mastered At – Dubplates & Mastering
  • Distributed By – Kompakt Distribution

Credits

  • Graphics – Till Sperrle
  • Mastered By – Lupo*
  • Photography By [Cover Image] – Josephine Pryde
  • Written-By, Producer – Roman Flügel

Notes

Mastered at Dubplates & Mastering, Berlin.
Pressed at MPO Averton.
Graphics at ITF Grafik Design, Berlin.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 8 80319 48251 9
  • Matrix / Runout (Run-out Side A): A MPO DIAL 054 Loop-O/D&M
  • Matrix / Runout (Run-out Side B): B DIAL 054 Loop-O/D&M MPO


Album · 2010 · 4 Songs. How To Spread Lies (Original Mix).

Tracklist, A1 How to Spread Lies A2 Sunny Side Up B1 Pattern 16 B2 Pianopiano. The Chemical Brothers - No Geography. Roman Flügel reveals new album, Themes. The album will be released by ESP Institute on October 26th. The Warehouse Project announces opening show for 2018 season.

People who played Roman Flügel - How To Spread Lies also played. Posted 3 years ago 3 years ago. Robert Johnson.

12 inch Vinyl Single - Dial

Album: How To Spread Lies. Roman Flügel: best 2 tracks. Roman Flügel - Too Hot To Sleep Black Acid EP, 2017 04:34. Roman Flügel - Fantasy All The Right Noises, 2016 04:18. Artist: Roman Flügel.

Track List How To Spread Lies Sunny Side Up Pattern 16 Pianopiano Protection Each record is protected within its record sleeve by a white vellum anti-dust sleeve. Packaging All items are shipped brand-new and unopened in original packaging. Every record is shipped in original factory-applied shrink wrap and has never been touched by human hands. Wrong album? Let us know. Expand player Collapse player. HOW TO SPREAD LIES Vinyl Record.

Watch the video for How To Spread Lies (Original Mix) from Roman Flügel's Fatty Folders for free, and see the artwork, lyrics and similar artists. Connect to this site.

Romaha 1 13 117. KEY: Eb BPM: 123.

Flugel, Flügel, Roman, Flugle, Frugel, R. Flügel, . lügel, Romal Flugel, Roman, Roman Fl gel, Roman Fleugel, Roman Flgel, Roman Fluegel, Roman Flugal, Roman Flugel, Roman Flügel Presents, Roman Flugeo, Roman III. How does Roman manage to put out such a steady stream of really, really good music?! Rarely are his tunes 'throw-away'. I still listen to the stuff he did on Ladomat, and go WOW. The Eight Miles High and playhouse stuff, AMAZING. and later are amazing too. All the releases I've heard reward repeated listens. maybe I'm in love :) Responder Notifique-me 8 Helpful. Listas Adicionar a Lista.

Amhirishes
This EP is worth purchasing for the title track alone. "How to Spread Lies" is a brilliant track with a hook that will get stuck in your brain forever. The next two songs are nice little freak outs with "Sunny Side Up" delving into some jazzy keyboard business. The final track is a beautiful ambient piece. 5/5
Related to Roman Flügel - How To Spread Lies: