» » M-Age - Mustard

M-Age - Mustard album flac

  • Performer: M-Age
  • Album: Mustard
  • FLAC: 1680 mb | MP3: 1181 mb
  • Released: 1992
  • Style: Indie Rock
  • Rating: 4.5/5
  • Votes: 556
  • Format: DMF XM FLAC AA MPC MIDI DXD
M-Age - Mustard album flac

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Silent Fears
Music By – MIYO-KENWords By – Koichiro , MIYO-KEN
3:58
2 Call Me (Remix)
Music By – Kajiwara Yuji*Words By – Koichiro
4:03
3 Wonder
Music By – Kajiwara Yuji*Words By – Koichiro
3:14
4 Blooming Out Of Season
Music By – Okazaki Katsushige*Words By – Okazaki Katsushige*, Koichiro
3:41
5 Mind War
Words By, Music By – Koichiro
4:18
6 Under The Cubic Sky
Music By – Kajiwara Yuji*Words By – Koichiro
7:16
7 Walk On The Moon (Remix)
Words By, Music By – Kajiwara Yuji*
3:57
8 Crisis
Music By – MIYO-KENWords By – Koichiro
3:41
9 Visitor
Music By – Kajiwara Yuji*Words By – Koichiro
4:42
10 Enough Of This
Music By – Okazaki Katsushige*Words By – Koichiro
3:02

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Victor Musical Industries, Inc.
  • Distributed By – Victor Musical Industries, Inc.

Credits

  • Bass – Kajiwara*
  • Cello [Electric] – Takeharu Hayakawa
  • Chorus – Terue Ogiwara, Yurie Kokubu
  • Drums, Percussion – Katsushige Okazaki
  • Electronics [Manipulate] – Kazutoshi Yokoyama
  • Electronics, Scratches [DJ] – DJ Peah
  • Engineer – Hitoshi Hiruma
  • Guitar – MIYO-KEN
  • Producer, Arranged By – M-Age
  • Vocals – Koichiro

Listen free to M-AGE – MUSTARD (SILENT FEARS, CALL ME (REMIX) and more). Discover more music, concerts, videos, and pictures with the largest catalogue online at Last. Do you know any background info about this album?

1990-06-05) June 5, 1990 (age 29) Los Angeles, California, . During late 2011, DJ Mustard produced Tyga's third single "Rack City" from his second album Careless World: Rise of the Last King. The song was released in December 2011, and peaked at on the Billboard Hot 100 chart, on the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart, and on the Hot Rap Songs chart. It was also certified 2x platinum by the RIAA. According to Mustard, the beat for the song was originally for YG. YG told Mustard that Tyga needed a beat, so he sent the beat to Tyga. DJ Mustard's career was given a huge blast from the song

AKA: DJ Mustard, Dijon I. McFarlane, Dijon Isaiah McFarlane, Dijon McFarlance, and Dijon McFarlane. Dijon Isaiah McFarlane (born June 5, 1990), professionally known as Mustard (FKA DJ Mustard), is an American rapper, record producer and DJ from Los Angeles, California

Unlike Boulders, Mustard is designed as a full-fledged album instead of a collection of pop vignettes. Outside of Wood's love for Brian Wilson there's no concept, yet it flows smoothly and attractively, since each song sounds like an epic pop extravaganza in miniature. In a typically perverse turn, Wood opens the record with a scratchy parody of the Andrews Sisters, tackling the harmonies with sped-up vocal tapes, but as soon as "Any Old Time Will Do" kicks off, it's clear that this is a shining, glittering pop record.

Mustard is the second solo album by English musician Roy Wood, released in December 1975 by Jet Records. The album was recorded at De Lane Lea Studios and Phonogram Studios, although a dispute at one of the studios delayed the release of the album.

Stream DJ Mustard new star-studded album "Cold Summer" below. Cold Summer is the followup album to DJ Mustard’s 2014 project 10 Summers. This past year I’ve grown a lot, both as a producer and a DJ. You can hear it in my music, the mega producer said. Touring oversees with Rihanna and seeing the fans I have all over the world inspired by me - it was motivation to release this album and not let them down. More DJ Mustard News. Jacquees Airs Out DJ Mustard For Pulling Trip Remix Was A Hating Move.

Формируйте собственную коллекцию записей Yellow Magic Orchestra. Yellow Magic Orchestra ‎(LP, Album, Mis). Yellow Magic Orchestra.

Magic Album is a Windows program for Magic: The Gathering collectors. You can use it to keep track of your card inventory and build decks. 1 Features of Magic Album. This is of particular importance if running Magic Album on a small resolution screen such as those on some netbook models. The minimum resolution limits are: Approximately 953 pixels by 563 pixels if using a curved edges Windows theme (Windows XP, Vista, 7 and 8 default themes).